Providers Network

Note: The Diocese has not undertaken any independent evaluation of these recommended providers and urges you to do so before engaging any of them.

PLUMBING

Patrick Sheridan Company (Pat Sheridan)
65 N. New Ardmore Avenue
Broomall, PA 19008
(610) 715-7715
(610) 356-1155

Penn Wynne Plumbing (Mark)
64 Ferguson Avenue
Broomall, PA 19008
(610)359-9590

DM Drain Services
2054 Glenwood Ave.
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 884-9038

ROOFING & GUTTERS

Kingkiner Brothers Roofing
Box 5828
Philadelphia, PA 19128
(215) 483-4438
(215) 783-1153 (Dan)
(215) 783-1154 (Elmer)

Reiter Roofing
1591 Point Drive
Bensalem, PA
(215) 757-7299

Levine & Company, Inc.
Jeffrey S. Levine, President
P.O. Box 628
Ardmore, PA 19003
(610) 642-4081
JLevine@Levineco.net

O’Brien Roofing
5110 C Umbria Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(215) 482-4195

CONSTRUCTION / WOOD / METAL WORK

Mallozzi Concrete Co. [Sidewalks, Walkways, etc.]
2902 Pickertown Rd.
Warrington, PA 18976
(215) 343-1187

Anderson Welding
100 Ehrenpfort Ave.
Oreland, PA 19075
(215) 886-1726

Best Carpentry
441 Cricket Ave.
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 517-6822

Kevin Smith [Flooring Installation & Refurbish]
Philadelphia Area
(215) 294-7171

ELECTRICAL

Safe Electrical Systems
1341 S. Wilton Street
Philadelphia, PA
(215) 724-1715

Donald Miller & Co.
3218 Hayes Rd.
East Norriton, PA 19403
(215) 886-9513

W.L. Hornung Sons
311 Kent Road
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
(610) 667-5616

PAINTING

Graham Painting Co.
7144-46 Wissinoming Street
Philadelphia, PA
(215) 335-9389

Buckman Painting
405 Pheasant Drive
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
(215) 947-3060
Interior and Exterior Painting

Danny Hartman [House Painting & Restoration]
Western Chester County
(610) 273-9193

MAINTENANCE / JANITORIAL

Action Janitorial [Cleaning Services]
330 Twining Rd.
Oreland, PA 19075
(215) 887-7810

Chem-Dry of Montco [Carpet Cleaning]
672 Jackson Ave.
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 886-1334

J. C. Ehrlich Co. [Pest Control]
PO Box 13848
Reading, PA 19612
(215) 533-8378

Plastic BagMart [Supplies]
137 E. Glenside Ave.
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 887-2247

Waste Mgmt. of PA [Trash & Recycling]
PO Box 13648
Philadelphia, PA 19101
(215) 788-8600

Greenview Landscaping [Lawncare & Snow Removal]
1012 Bradfield Rd.
Roslyn, PA 19001

Van’s Lock Shop [Locks & Keys]
2767-69 Jenkintown Rd.
Ardsley, PA 19038
(215) 884-8433

Bradley Cleaning Service
2510 Olcott Avenue
Ardmore, PA 19038
(610) 645-9091

FIRE PROTECTION

Tilley Fire Equipment Co.
280 North Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 345-8066

J. B. Winder Fire Equipment Co.
1747-49 Easton Rd.
Willow Grove, PA 19090
(215) 659-2737

HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING

McCandless Company (Toby George)
800 Brook Road
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-8100

LANDSCAPING

Whitetail Landscaping (John Adams)
236 Colmar Drive
King of Prussia, PA 19406
(610) 337-3541
(610) 265-6575

Vincent Tulli Landscaping & Concrete Co.
P.O. Box 553
Broomall, PA
(484) 557-0914

Glenside Fence Co. [Fence Installation]
134 Tyson Ave.
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 885-2674

Wagner Landscape Designs
Northwest Chester County
(610) 942-2878

Mattia Landscaping
Downingtown and Northwest Chester County
(610) 587-6259

Chris Stolzfus [Lawnmowing]
Northwest Chester County
(610) 286-4782

ARCHITECTS / CONSERVATION / RESTORATION

Levine & Company, Inc.
Jeffrey S. Levine, President
PO Box 628
Ardmore, PA 19003
(610) 642-4081
JLevine@Levineco.net

Saxon/Capers Architects
PC 1080 N. Delaware Ave
Philadelphia, PA
(215) 739-9631

Harvey Stern Co. Inc. [Restoration of Brass, etc.]
(215) 438-6350

SECURITY

American Security [Security Alarms]
331 Unionville Pike
Hatfield, PA 19440
(215) 822-0700

OFFICE

XTK Systems [Computer Repair & Networking]
2441 Lafayette Ave.
Abington, PA 19001
(267) 577-0985

Excel Document Solutions [Copiers & Office Machines]
666 Davisville Rd.
Willow Grove, PA 19090
(267) 508-0030

Power Church Software [Membership & Accounting Software
328 Ridgefield Court
Asheville, NC 28806
1-800-486-1800

Rodon Signs [Banners and Signs]
939 Township Line Rd.
Elkins Park, PA 19027
(215) 885-5358

Spahr-Evans Printers [Printing]
2808-2816 Limekiln Pike
North Hills, PA 19038
(215) 886-4057

TREE SERVICE / REMOVAL

Kingkiner Tree Service
Box 11898
Philadelphia, PA 19128
(267) 688-5835 (Emergency)
(215) 508-7553 (Elmer)
(610)660-TREE

Gearhart Tree Service
P.O. Box 367
Abington, PA 19001
(215) 887-3583

OTHER

Interfaith Coalition on Energy [Energy Audit/Consultant
7217 Oak Avenue
Melrose Park, PA 19027-3222
(215) 635-1122 x1050

Cut Flower Exchange of Penn. [Wholesale Flowers]
1050 Colwell Lane Bldg. 4
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 825-1400

Wood Master [Wooden Signs]
36 West Eagle Rd.
Havertown, PA 19083
(610) 789-8817

S. J. Rizzo Catering
102 N. Tyson Ave.
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 886-1077

Lawrence Fornaci [Piano Tuning]
PO Box 196
Jenkintown, PA 19006

Yellowbird Bus Co. [Bus rental/transportation]
3101 East Orthodox St.
Philadelphia, PA 19137
(215) 289-1022

Staff

Dear Brothers and Sisters of the Diocese of Pennsylvania,

During the short time I have been working at Church House, I have received numerous requests about a recommendation for carpenters, plumbers, electricians, roofers, etc.

I would like to make a list of providers recommended by you, and will continue to compile the list and publish it here on the website.

I am asking you to make this list possible by emailing me with the names and contact information of providers with whom you have had a good experience. It would be very helpful if you would list your location and the specialty of the provider you are recommending.

Thank you very much for your consideration and your time.

Bud Ruby

Please note:
Please send submissions to
the providers list to:

Sean McCauley
Episcopal Diocese of Pennsylvania
3717 Chestnut Street, Suite 300
Philadelphia, PA 19104
seanm@diopa.org

 
powered by MemberClicks